32 WEST WEST AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
32 WEST WEST AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0065/ 006/
Control#
00002673
Owner
DAVIS, KACIE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,500
PID
2673
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,100$24,400$269,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, KACIE E
Co-Owner
Address
32 WEST WEST AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2613-1542
Sale Date11/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, KACIE E$138,000 2613-154211/30/2017
FOERSTER, AMANDA; FOERSTER, THOMAS J$122,500 2426-039501/27/2012
MCLAUGHLIN, FRANCIS X$146,500 2270-132107/06/2007
WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$40,000 2245-286902/16/2007
CHAROWSKY, DAVID J; CHAROWSKY, MICHELLE F$1 1504-027505/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 15 0
   2,479 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage125
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboFFrame108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,120$9,965$57,085
2024$47,120$9,965$57,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps