60 PORTER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
60 PORTER ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00026766
Owner
HOOVER, KEVIN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,300
PID
26766
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,500$49,800$165,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, KEVIN W
Co-Owner
Address
60 PORTER RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1339-0544
Sale Date01/12/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOVER, KEVIN W; KLOUSER, PATSY$0 1339-054401/12/1984
HOOVER, K W & KLOUSER, P A$0 1285-098102/18/1980
STENCE, S H$0 1269-085902/20/1979
KIEHL, H N & J H$0 0728-053709/12/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,178
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   1,962 1,178

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal224.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete50.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum208.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum496.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,230$6,625$18,855
2024$12,230$6,625$18,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps