67 PORTER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 PORTER ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0026/ 001/
Control#
00026773
Owner
MORRIS, WARREN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,600
PID
26773
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,200$24,400$115,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, WARREN H
Co-Owner
Address
308 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2311-0549
Sale Date07/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORRIS, VALARIE S; MORRIS, WARREN H$1 2311-054907/30/2008
MORRIS, WARREN H$38,000 2132-252512/23/2004
HARNER, MARK A$1 0339-000106/04/1998
HARNER,MARK A & LIGHT,ANTONIA$35,000 1484-057507/28/1992
READINGER, C J & D E$1 1474-051412/31/1991
READINGER, C & C$0 0840-054905/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,698
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
   2,874 1,698

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame675.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,310$4,445$19,755
2024$15,310$4,445$19,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps