59 PORTER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
59 PORTER ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0026/ 003/
Control#
00026775
Owner
MORRIS, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,900
PID
26775
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,900$24,000$112,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
67 PORTER RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2913-2418
Sale Date07/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORRIS, KRISTEN; MORRIS, MICHAEL $25,000 2913-241807/09/2025
CARL, ANITA M$1 2554-070205/25/2008
SHERMAN, MELISSA L$1 2008-227409/19/2002
BIXLER VAUGHN A & LUCINDA$0 1419-077612/14/1988
FISHER WILLIAM R & BARBARA A$0 1362-043307/15/1985
BROWN G R & E J$0 1314-042603/10/1982
HAY C & V$0 0931-044512/11/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 408 408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 408 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 408 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 153 0
   1,377 816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,540$3,705$16,245
2024$12,540$3,705$16,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps