42 PORTER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
42 PORTER RD
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00026785
Owner
BUFFINGTON, KELLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,500
PID
26785
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,900$28,600$195,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUFFINGTON, KELLY
Co-Owner
Address
42 PORTER RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2551-0957
Sale Date12/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUFFINGTON, KELLY$110,000 2551-095712/17/2015
CARL, EVA$1,132 2345-135506/19/2009
HAWK, JEAN E; MATTER, NICOLE L$1 2235-136712/06/2006
HAWK, JEAN E$1 2196-186503/23/2006
HAWK, JEAN E; HAWK, JOSEPH E$0 1247-048210/20/1977
HAWK, J E & WIFE$0 0960-002106/02/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
SLBR-SLAB 138 0
   2,486 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,805$6,000$25,805
2024$19,805$6,000$25,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps