800 W GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
800 W GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0032/ 001/
Control#
00026797
Owner
LRZ LTD
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$261,800
PID
26797
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,200$44,600$261,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLRZ LTD
Co-Owner
Address121 N TULPEHOCKEN ST

PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-0545
Sale Date12/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LRZ LTD$200,000 2935-054512/03/2025
MID PENN BANK$250,000 2633-262007/19/2018
UPPER DAUPHIN NATIONAL BANK$0 1352-009811/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 1,564 1,564
   1,564 1,564
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 520
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 520 520
   520 520

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,325$7,500$39,825
2024$32,325$7,500$39,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps