0 GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0035/ 800/
Control#
00026801
Owner
PA COMM TEL CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$90,200
PID
26801
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$28,800$90,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPA COMM TEL CO
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
ELIZABETHVILLE, PA 17023
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0893-0033
Sale Date12/30/1954

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PA COMM TEL CO$0 0893-003312/30/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Telephone Co.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 792
OFCOffice 792 792
   1,584 1,584
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Telephone Co.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 1,344
SUPExterior Support Area 1,344 1,344
   2,688 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,535$7,625$11,160
2024$3,535$7,625$11,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps