0 WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0042/ 003/
Control#
00026812
Owner
HOME PROPERTY OF NY
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$1,127,200
PID
26812
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,068,500$58,700$1,127,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOME PROPERTY OF NY
Co-Owner
Address
2101 PENISULA DRIVE
ERIE, PA 16506
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1545-0164
Sale Date03/29/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONIFER REALTY, LLC; HOME PROPERTY OF NY; TOWER VIEW LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$40,000 1545-016403/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 21,546
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 21,116 21,116
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 430 430
   21,546 21,546
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 697
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:10
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 697 697
   697 697
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary11000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,835$24,395$336,230
2024$311,835$24,395$336,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps