0 WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 05/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00026813
Owner
HERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$27,600
PID
26813
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$27,600$27,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE
Co-OwnerCENTER PROPERTY CO LLC
Address401 MOLTKE AVE
SCRANTON, PA 18505
Sale Price$1,730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-1042
Sale Date07/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE$1,730,000 2664-104207/02/2019
HERITAGE MILLS PERSONAL CARE$1,800,000 2259-149703/31/2016
FIRST NATL COMMUNITY BANK$1,973 2552-108612/16/2015
SALVEO HEALTHCARE$130,000 2365-012703/04/2010
SCHUYLKILL ECONOMIC DEV CORP$1 2126-021510/27/2006
BESTOK UND CO$0 1191-010905/17/1974
BESTOCK UND CO$0 0916-026403/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,775$7,475$67,250
2024$59,775$7,475$67,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps