1413 SNYDER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1413 SNYDER AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00026852
Owner
SEILER, JAMES D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,200
PID
26852
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,300$61,900$195,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEILER, JAMES D
Co-Owner64 SNYDER AVE
AddressREINERTON
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2472-2459
Sale Date06/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEILER, COLLEEN D; SEILER, JAMES D$1 2472-245906/03/2013
SEILER, COLLEEN; SEILER, JAMES D$1 1386-009612/04/2001
SEILER,JAMES D & COLLEEN D$0 1386-009412/04/2001
SEILER, J D & C$0 1315-066904/19/1982
SEILER, J D & C$0 1230-023309/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
   2,796 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,805$7,965$31,770
2024$23,805$7,965$31,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps