45 THIRD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
45 THIRD AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00002688
Owner
MERLINO, ANNETTE Q
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$350,300
PID
2688
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,400$40,900$350,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMERLINO, ANNETTE Q
Co-Owner
Address45 3RD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-0921
Sale Date05/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERLINO, ANNETTE Q$1 2916-092105/19/2025
MERLINO ANNETTE QUINN; MERLINO, ANNETTE Q; MERLINO, ANTHONY F$1 2489-173611/06/2013
MERLINO, ANNETTE Q$1,900 2185-136501/03/2006
MERLINO, ANNETTE$1 1585-010912/15/1994
DEQUINQUI, M A ETAL$0 1126-050107/28/1970
DEQUINQUI, N A$0 1101-070508/15/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,945
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,945 1,945
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,945 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 331 0
   4,581 1,945

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick875.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,615$12,825$69,440
2024$56,615$12,825$69,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps