2195 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2195 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0022/ 054/
Control#
00026885
Owner
LEE, KELLY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$307,600
PID
26885
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,100$41,500$307,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, KELLY M
Co-Owner
Address
2195 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2401-2943
Sale Date04/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERSTETTER, KARA L; LEE, KELLY M$1 2401-294304/25/2011
REED, MICHAEL W; REED, MICHELE A$0 1309-032010/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,625
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,625 1,625
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,625 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
   3,529 1,625

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,220$6,125$36,345
2024$30,220$6,125$36,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps