2106 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2106 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0023/ 005/
Control#
00026891
Owner
MAGZ CONSTRUCTION LLC
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,000
PID
26891
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$500$36,500$37,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGZ CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address29 BEAGLE RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-1434
Sale Date03/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAGZ CONSTRUCTION LLC$40,000 2947-143403/13/2026
REINER, KAY L; REINER, WILLIAM R$0 1156-075807/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,625$3,865$5,490
2024$1,625$3,865$5,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps