2163 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2163 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00026901
Owner
STAKEM, ADAM A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$476,500
PID
26901
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,800$80,700$476,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAKEM, ADAM A
Co-Owner
Address
2163 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$15,905
Certificate
Book & Page 2683-1054
Sale Date02/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAKEM, ADAM A; STAKEM, HEATHER J$15,905 2683-105402/21/2020
STAKEM, ADAM A; STAKEM, HEATHER J$42,000 2471-284805/29/2013
KEMBLE, LAWRENCE L; KEMBLE, STEPHANIE A$1 1182-017105/18/2001
KEMBLE JR LAWRENCE L&STEPHANIE$10,000 0777-029011/30/1999
WITMER, CHARITY A$0 1362-041007/12/1985
MYERS, H E$0 1049-085108/31/1963
KEMBLE JR LAWRENCE L&STEPHANIE$15,000 1182-016601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,899
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,899 1,899
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,899 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 275 0
   5,425 1,899

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.96

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,820$8,590$72,410
2024$63,820$8,590$72,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps