0 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00026902
Owner
TALLMAN, ROBERT W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$392,200
PID
26902
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,800$136,400$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTALLMAN, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
166 E CHURCH ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2524-0763
Sale Date01/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TALLMAN, ROBERT W; TALLMAN, SUZANNE E$1 2524-076301/28/2015
TALLMAN, ROBERT W$0 1413-045706/15/1988
TALLMAN, R H & V C M$0 1072-027012/23/1965
TALLMAN, R H$0 0873-025101/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,435 1,435
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 841 841
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,435 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 243 0
   4,242 2,276

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood616.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1764.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,330$15,685$38,015
2024$22,330$15,685$38,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps