SCHWALM RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHWALM RD
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00026910
Owner
TALLMAN FAMILY FARMS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$768,100
PID
26910
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,300$209,800$768,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTALLMAN FAMILY FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
31 SCHWALM RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-1545
Sale Date09/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TALLMAN FAMILY FARMS LLC$1 2483-154509/16/2013
MORTON, VIRGINIA L; TALLMAN, GEORGE E; TALLMAN, JOSEPH P; TALLMAN, RICHARD E$1 2417-171910/20/2011
MORTON, VIRGINIA L; TALLMAN, GEORGE E; TALLMAN, JOSEPH P; TALLMAN, RICHARD E; TALLMAN, WILLIAM R$1 2273-291309/11/2007
TALLMAN, GEORGE E; TALLMAN, JOSEPH P; TALLMAN, RICHARD E; TALLMAN, WILLIAM R$1 2032-260202/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 11,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 11,200 11,200
   11,200 11,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 640
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 640 640
   640 640
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 720 720
   720 720
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres16.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,920$27,125$115,045
2024$87,920$27,125$115,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps