14 REINERS CAMP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
14 REINERS CAMP ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0042/ 005/
Control#
00026933
Owner
DAVIS, LEONARD SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,000
PID
26933
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,300$20,700$144,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, LEONARD SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
14 REINERS CAMP RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2263-2837
Sale Date07/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, LEONARD SCOTT$1 2263-283707/12/2007
BASSININSKY, BARBARA$1 2263-238207/10/2007
LUCAS, FREDERICK J$1 1696-010012/27/1996
LUCAS, FREDERICK J & ROXIE$0 1279-077509/14/1979
LUCAS, D I & M M$0 1239-071205/25/1977
STRAIGHT, H H & D M$0 1228-059508/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,076
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,076 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,264 1,076

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2202 - Porter - Keff
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,825$6,000$20,825
2024$14,825$6,000$20,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps