Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
424 E WICONISCO STREET
Print
Map It
Location
424 E WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00026937
Owner
WITMER, HARRY G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,200
PID
26937
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$106,700
$85,500
$192,200
Owner of Record
Owner
WITMER, HARRY G
Co-Owner
Address
424 E WICONISCO ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1637-0340
Sale Date
12/12/1995
WITMER, HARRY G; WITMER, MARY ANN
$75,000
1637-0340
12/12/1995
SHADLE, G E & P E
$1
1550-0137
05/04/1994
SHADLE, G E & H
$0
0764-0481
04/30/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,977
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
22A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,209
1,209
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
768
768
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,209
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
259
0
3,445
1,977
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2202 - Porter - Keff
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5
Bldg #
2bkb
8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)
W
Wood
2304.00 SF
1
machsh
7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flat
W
Wood
1000.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,650
$10,750
$27,400
2024
$16,650
$10,750
$27,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps