451 E WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
451 E WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00026944
Owner
SANCHEZ, BONITA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$224,400
PID
26944
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,300$111,100$224,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, BONITA L
Co-Owner
Address
451 E WICONISCO ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-0109
Sale Date06/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANCHEZ, ARGIMIRO; SANCHEZ, BONITA L; SANCHEZ, GINO A; SANCHEZ, KATIE J$1 2737-010906/16/2021
SANCHEZ, ARGIMIRO; SANCHEZ, BONITA L; SANCHEZ, GINO A$44,554 2510-179308/21/2014
SCHWARTZ, ELEANOR C; SCHWARTZ, L F$30,000 1490-015111/20/1992
RUCH, E E & M A R$0 0953-015812/16/1957
RUCH, E E & M A R$0 0916-038103/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,286
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 22 0
   2,150 1,286

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2202 - Porter - Keff
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl480.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood120.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,125$9,765$19,890
2024$10,125$9,765$19,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps