508 E WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
508 E WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0051/ 004/
Control#
00026955
Owner
FOX, KEVIN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$482,300
PID
26955
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,600$98,700$482,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, KEVIN D
Co-Owner
Address508 E WICONISCO STREET
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-0932
Sale Date11/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUMBAUGH, MIRANDA J; FOX, KEVIN D JR$1 2884-093211/10/2024
BRUMBAUGH, MIRANDA J; FOX, KEVIN D$1 2838-124311/04/2023
FOX, MELISSA$1 2837-172810/25/2023
SHADLE, IRENE; SHADLE, STEWART W$0 1440-099701/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1040
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 702 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
SLBR-SLAB 294 0
   3,760 1,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 990
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03c - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 660 330
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   1,676 990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2202 - Porter - Keff
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,100$6,500$45,600
2024$39,100$6,500$45,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps