24 REINERS CAMP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
24 REINERS CAMP ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 06/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00026965
Owner
SCHLEGEL, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$281,300
PID
26965
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,500$104,800$281,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEGEL, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
530 WERT ST
MILLERSBURG, PA 17061
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-0787
Sale Date11/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLEGEL, DAVID A; SCHLEGEL, JAMES E$1 2841-078711/20/2023
SCHLEGEL, JANIE K$1 1147-006904/03/2001
HOFFMAN M E&A A &SCHLEGEL J &D$0 1429-056906/20/1989
HOFFMAN MARLIN E & ARABELLA A$0 1011-035010/07/1960
HOFFMAN MARLIN E & ARABELLA A$0 0927-033709/17/1956
HOFFMAN MARLIN E & ARABELLA A$0 0835-048403/04/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1T111 Plywood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
DCKR-DECK 315 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   1,539 864

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2202 - Porter - Keff
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1440.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,680$8,395$31,075
2024$22,680$8,395$31,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps