572 GREENLAND RD
 Print  Map It

Location
572 GREENLAND RD
Tax Map
22/ 08/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00027021
Owner
THOMPSON, DARRYL L
Taxable Assessed
$571,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
27021
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$538,200$351,400$889,600$32,800$571,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, DARRYL L
Co-Owner
Address
7 GREENLAND RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-2309
Sale Date03/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON, DARRYL L; THOMPSON, JAYNE C$1 2723-230903/03/2021
THOMPSON, DARRYL L; THOMPSON, JAYNE C$115,000 1440-018201/04/2002
LOSIDH WALTER A$0 0850-042410/02/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,091
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,791 2,791
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 3,939 1,300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,707 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,085 0
   11,754 4,091

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres39.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.79
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$32,800
Clean & Green Acres39.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$104,270$35,925$140,195$0$0
2024$104,270$35,925$140,195$6,590$140,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps