501 GREENWOOD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
501 GREENWOOD RD
Tax Map
22/ 08/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00027050
Owner
LEEPER, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,100
PID
27050
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,300$25,800$179,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEEPER, SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address
501 GREENWOOD RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$32,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2375-0416
Sale Date06/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEEPER, SCOTT A$32,500 2375-041606/16/2010
BANK OF NEW YORK$794 2370-154404/23/2010
WOOD, AMANDA J$82,000 2245-069002/28/2007
KNORR, KENT A$62,000 2215-128608/01/2006
HOUTZ, B G & M A$0 1001-043105/18/1960
HOUTZ, LORI J$1 1575-014401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
CPTR-CARPORT 486 0
DCKR-DECK 135 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   3,381 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,750$6,000$24,750
2024$18,750$6,000$24,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps