577 GREENWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
577 GREENWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 08/ 0037/ 006/
Control#
00027058
Owner
DOYLE, PATRICK K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,400
PID
27058
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,400$25,000$219,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE, PATRICK K
Co-Owner
Address
577 GREENWOOD RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1428-0179
Sale Date05/26/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOYLE, PATRICK K; DOYLE, SUSAN B$0 1428-017905/26/1989
SMITH, F H & E E$0 1138-073806/11/1971
BRODORICK, J & H$0 1021-019805/20/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   3,120 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,505$6,000$27,505
2024$21,505$6,000$27,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps