81 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
81 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0003/ 002/
Control#
00002706
Owner
SMITH-FRANTZ, SOFIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$284,100
PID
2706
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,500$25,600$284,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH-FRANTZ, SOFIE
Co-Owner
Address
81 HILL TERRACE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2362-0571
Sale Date01/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, ROBERT P; SMITH-FRANTZ, SOFIE$1 2362-057101/18/2010
FRANTZ, ROBERT P; SMITH FRANTZ, SOPHIE$165,000 2320-185410/24/2008
QUANDEL, JANET A$128,000 0943-033507/27/2000
SIMODEJKA EMIL & KATHRYN$0 1137-045005/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 594 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 548 0
   4,016 2,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,960$9,875$65,835
2024$55,960$9,875$65,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps