23 ADAMS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
23 ADAMS RD
Tax Map
22/ 08/ 0037/ 008/
Control#
00027060
Owner
REINER, TERRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$267,800
PID
27060
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,100$21,700$267,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREINER, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
23 ADAMS RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1340-0918
Sale Date02/22/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINER, BRENDA K; REINER, TERRY L$0 1340-091802/22/1984
REINER, T L$0 1263-007309/21/1978
LUCAS JR, A R & M K$0 1164-024111/20/1972
KEIM, R L & J$0 1071-017311/15/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,404 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 204 0
   3,252 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,705$6,000$28,705
2024$22,705$6,000$28,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps