Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
69 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
69 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0003/ 005/
Control#
00002709
Owner
HILLTERRACE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,300
PID
2709
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$193,700
$25,600
$219,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HILLTERRACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
C/O COYLE,JAMES J & CYNTHIA H
701 STONE MEADOW DR
CHESTERFIELD, MO 63005
Sale Price
$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2871-0121
Sale Date
08/16/2024
HILLTERRACE LLC
$279,900
2871-0121
08/16/2024
POPSON, ELLEN; POPSON, JOSEPH R
$0
1329-0747
05/18/1983
POPSON, J R & KRYSTOPOLSKI, E
$0
1322-0324
10/07/1982
O'BREIN R L & J
$0
1136-0612
04/26/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,220
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
400
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
03A-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,220
1,220
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,220
0
DCK
R-DECK
382
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
392
0
3,214
1,220
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
125
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$30,360
$7,500
$37,860
2024
$30,360
$7,500
$37,860
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps