Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
75 DIETRICH AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
75 DIETRICH AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 08/ 0047/ 002/
Control#
00027092
Owner
KLECKNER, FRANCIS JR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,900
PID
27092
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$121,300
$27,600
$148,900
Owner of Record
Owner
KLECKNER, FRANCIS JR
Co-Owner
Address
75 DIETRICH AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1273-0991
Sale Date
05/07/1979
KLECKNER, FRANCIS JR; KLECKNER, NORMA
$0
1273-0991
05/07/1979
KLECKNER JR, F & GUTSCHMIDT,NL
$0
1271-0028
03/15/1979
STEGER, R F
$0
1169-0518
03/16/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
864
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
22a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
864
864
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
404
0
2,132
864
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
98.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
91.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
72.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,015
$5,555
$17,570
2024
$12,015
$5,555
$17,570
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps