10 MT EAGLE TRAIL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 MT EAGLE TRAIL RD
Tax Map
22/ 09/ 0001/ 005/
Control#
00027129
Owner
SNYDER, EARL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,800
PID
27129
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,000$29,800$206,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, EARL E
Co-Owner
Address
10 MT EAGLE TRAIL RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2156-2165
Sale Date06/24/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, EARL E; SNYDER, YVONNE A$100,000 2156-216506/24/2005
LIVELSBERGER, JO ANN; UPDEGROVE, RUTH M$1 1631-010610/31/1995
UPDEGROVE, R & E T$0 0827-049010/05/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,614
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 822 822
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 792 792
CPTR-CARPORT 416 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,162 1,614

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,910$6,000$24,910
2024$18,910$6,000$24,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps