38 MT EAGLE TRAIL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
38 MT EAGLE TRAIL ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 09/ 0001/ 006/
Control#
00027130
Owner
MOYER, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,200
PID
27130
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,400$105,800$317,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
38 MT EAGLE TRAIL RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0665
Sale Date03/27/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, LISA; MOYER, MICHAEL D$0 1372-066503/27/1986
MOYER, M D$0 1350-031210/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,669
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 918 918
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 918 459
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 289 0
   4,539 2,669

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2207 - Porter - Orwi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1152.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock525.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,260$12,680$37,940
2024$25,260$12,680$37,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps