64 SPRING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
64 SPRING RD
Tax Map
22/ 09/ 0016/ 004/
Control#
00027175
Owner
BRENNAN, TRACY I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$642,400
PID
27175
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$562,500$79,900$642,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, TRACY I
Co-Owner
Address
64 SPRING RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2162-0462
Sale Date07/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, MATTHEW W; BRENNAN, TRACY I$150,000 2162-046207/28/2005
BARKER, JOHN W T; DEVANEY, SHARON L$1 2015-157511/04/2002
DEVANEY SHARON L$1 0915-014006/11/2000
(REFERENCE ONLY-SEE TEXT)$1 0650-026306/18/1999
MILLETICS DARLIS J$1,160 1472-097011/25/1991
MILLETICS JOHNS DARLIS J$2,500 0072-032305/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,778
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1350
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,713 1,713
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,589 1,065
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,713 0
DCKR-DECK 338 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 442 0
SLBR-SLAB 796 0
   7,401 2,778

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal990.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame392.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame768.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete68.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete450.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,480$10,190$85,670
2024$75,480$10,190$85,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps