107 MT EAGLE TRAIL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
107 MT EAGLE TRAIL ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 09/ 0016/ 014/
Control#
00027185
Owner
LEITER, TIMOTHY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$316,300
PID
27185
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,900$40,400$316,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEITER, TIMOTHY P
Co-Owner
Address
107 MT EAGLE TRAIL RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$19,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0316-0344
Sale Date04/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEITER, NATALIE J; LEITER, TIMOTHY P$19,900 0316-034404/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1296
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 496 0
   3,088 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame504.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood697.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,540$6,000$41,540
2024$35,540$6,000$41,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps