0 LOT 10
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LOT 10
Tax Map
22/ 09/ 0016/ 021/
Control#
00027192
Owner
RITZMAN, JAMES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$417,700
PID
27192
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,300$40,400$417,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRITZMAN, JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
9 JOHANNAS DR
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-1377
Sale Date05/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITZMAN, JAMES L$1 2776-137705/07/2022
RITZMAN, JAMES L$20,500 2077-048411/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,758 1,758
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,714 1,714
DCKR-DECK 538 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,098 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   5,138 3,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,595$6,000$67,595
2024$61,595$6,000$67,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps