165 MT EAGLE TRAIL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
165 MT EAGLE TRAIL ROAD
Tax Map
22/ 09/ 0023/ 002/
Control#
00027206
Owner
STAUFFER, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,400
PID
27206
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,000$40,400$225,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUFFER, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
165 MT EAGLE TRAIL RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1517-0176
Sale Date08/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAUFFER, ELINOR R; STAUFFER, JAMES E$1 1517-017608/19/1993
STAUFFER, E K & G M$0 1343-071205/09/1984
MILLER, K W & M A$0 1343-035904/27/1984
MILLER, K W & M A$0 1300-067601/27/1981
MILLER, K W & M A$0 1272-039104/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,652
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,430 1,430
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,222 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
SLBR-SLAB 522 0
   5,320 2,652

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2200 - Porter - Clar
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood756.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,200$6,000$41,200
2024$35,200$6,000$41,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps