95 SUNDAY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
95 SUNDAY DRIVE
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0004/ 007/
Control#
00002722
Owner
FARRELL, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$350,900
PID
2722
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,000$26,900$350,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
95 SUNDAY DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$20,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1593-0263
Sale Date02/17/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARRELL, MARY ELLEN; FARRELL, ROBERT J$20,300 1593-026302/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,766
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)407
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
DCKR-DECK 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 374 0
   3,088 1,766

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)WWood209.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,195$8,710$49,905
2024$41,195$8,710$49,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps