2026 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2026 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
22/ 10/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00027222
Owner
BATZ, LOIS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,100
PID
27222
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,800$37,300$146,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBATZ, LOIS F
Co-Owner
Address
2026 E CENTER ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2419-1266
Sale Date11/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATZ, LOIS F$1 2419-126611/08/2011
BATZ, LOIS F$8,000 2419-126211/07/2011
BATZ, JOHN C; BATZ, LOIS F$0 1199-019711/01/1974
BIXLER, R L & R B$0 1179-043609/11/1973
WITMER, C R & C A$0 1023-004906/20/1961
RICHTER, H E & F H$0 0725-000812/29/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,271
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 879 879
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 585 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 267 0
   2,316 1,271

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood316.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,830$6,000$17,830
2024$11,830$6,000$17,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps