2042 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2042 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
22/ 10/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00027226
Owner
WOLFGANG, TROY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,400
PID
27226
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,800$43,600$188,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG, TROY A
Co-Owner
Address
2042 E CENTER ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2185-2063
Sale Date12/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFGANG, TROY A$1 2185-206312/30/2005
WOLFGANG, TROY A$4,000 2184-273212/28/2005
WOLFGANG, TROY A$0 1402-077101/11/1988
SCHAEFFER, I M & E C$0 0870-003910/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 916 916
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 532 356
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 340 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   2,764 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock868.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,455$6,200$23,655
2024$17,455$6,200$23,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps