2007 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2007 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
22/ 10/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00027235
Owner
UMHOLTZ, RANDALL K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,500
PID
27235
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,600$26,900$180,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUMHOLTZ, RANDALL K
Co-Owner2007 W CENTER ST
AddressGOODSPRING
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$32,109
Certificate
Book & Page 0664-0162
Sale Date02/03/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UMHOLTZ, RANDALL K$32,109 0664-016202/03/1999
GARRETT GROUP L P$25,000 0186-017410/29/1997
HARNER, B I & I T & MORGAN, BB$0 1133-073801/27/1971
HARNER, B ETAL$0 0715-000505/03/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 860 860
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 992 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,356 860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,140$6,000$18,140
2024$12,140$6,000$18,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps