668 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
668 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
22/ 10/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00027245
Owner
DALLATORE, DEREK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,700
PID
27245
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,400$43,300$236,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLATORE, DEREK A
Co-Owner
Address
668 MAIN ST
JOLIETT, PA 17981
Sale Price$77,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-0240
Sale Date01/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALLATORE, DEREK A$77,300 2681-024001/24/2020
BENDER, RICKY K$60,000 2346-163307/29/2009
BENDER, DONALD C; BENDER, RICK; BENDER, SHIRLEY A$4,000 2216-059908/09/2006
BENDER, DONALD C; BENDER, RICK E; BENDER, RICK E$1 2104-009306/23/2004
BENDER, EDDIE J; BENDER, RICK E$0 1378-087008/07/1986
LESHER, R E & K L$0 1354-088601/23/1985
KNORR, E C & J B$0 1235-056202/10/1977
WETZEL, M R$0 1064-078004/08/1965
MALICK, L M & M H$0 0925-041107/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)876
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,290 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   2,632 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,295$6,165$33,460
2024$27,295$6,165$33,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps