1011 ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1011 ELM STREET
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0005/ 007/
Control#
00002725
Owner
REDMAN, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,300
PID
2725
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,300$25,000$330,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREDMAN, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
1011 ELM STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2294-0974
Sale Date03/13/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REDMAN, JOHN C; REDMAN, NICOLE M$1 2294-097403/13/2008
MELEWSKY, NICOLE; REDMAN, JOHN C$111,500 2265-146407/12/2007
MATEYKA, JOSEPH; MATEYKA, THERESA E$110,000 1518-020608/27/1993
PANKO, N & F & J$0 1410-041306/27/1988
MOTUK, R A$0 1373-050604/18/1986
MOTUK, R A & E$0 1193-059907/23/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,817 1,817
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,015 1,015
DCKR-DECK 204 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,913 2,832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,345$10,890$64,235
2024$53,345$10,890$64,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps