274 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
274 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
22/ 11/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00027250
Owner
STONE INVESTMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,400
PID
27250
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,300$21,100$38,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE INVESTMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1500 W SHORE DR, STE 175
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL 60004
Sale Price$22,248
Certificate
Book & Page 2277-2034
Sale Date02/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OZOLS, ROBERT; STONE INVESTMENT LLC$22,248 2277-203402/05/2007
NATIONAL CITY HOME LOAN SRVCS; NOAH LAND LLC$584 2029-186802/21/2004
NOAH LAND LLC$6,500 2083-093801/12/2004
LUCAS J D$1 1509-004306/22/1993
LUCAS SR J W & S M$0 1382-037110/14/1986
FREEMAN A L & R J$0 1018-050604/03/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,412
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate22a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 932 932
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
   1,964 1,412

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage35
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,815$3,000$12,815
2024$9,815$3,000$12,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps