131 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
131 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
22/ 11/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00027264
Owner
AGTE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,500
PID
27264
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$13,700$81,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAGTE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4 HILLSIDE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2559-2354
Sale Date04/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AGTE LLC$21,000 2559-235404/13/2016
ULSH, BRADLEY R$31,000 2085-196302/27/2004
BAUM JEREMY$27,000 0844-017203/16/2000
DEMPNIAK F J & F D$1,000 0662-024006/30/1945
RHODY DANIEL T & GAYLE L$0 1259-053301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,040 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,675$3,000$12,675
2024$9,675$3,000$12,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps