2 SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 SECOND STREET
Tax Map
22/ 12/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00027329
Owner
WAGNER, RUSSELL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,000
PID
27329
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,100$18,900$57,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, RUSSELL
Co-Owner
Address
2 2ND ST
JOLIETT, PA 17981
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1146-0506
Sale Date10/26/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, RUSSELL; WAGNER, SHIRLEY$0 1146-050610/26/1971
ROBINSON, F C$0 1043-049803/11/1963
ROBINSON, E A & E M$0 0746-020209/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 793 793
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 793 793
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 96 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,952 1,810

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage38
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood117.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,195$3,000$18,195
2024$15,195$3,000$18,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps