SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
SECOND ST
Tax Map
22/ 12/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00027330
Owner
BENDER, RAYMOND N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,700
PID
27330
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,600$48,100$162,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDER, RAYMOND N
Co-Owner
Address
230 SECOND ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2420-1509
Sale Date11/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENDER, RAYMOND N$1 2420-150911/21/2011
BENDER, RAYMOND N$7,000 2420-150411/18/2011
BENDER, RAYMOND$1 2350-075409/03/2009
BENDER, RAYMOND; BENDER, SHIRLEY$29,000 1589-024701/07/1995
POSAVEC, M P & S P & S L ETAL$1 1557-003604/08/1994
BROWER, H E & L & M P$0 0679-031806/21/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,233
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 806 806
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 192 63
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 806 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
   2,294 1,233

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2202 - Porter - Keff
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal234.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock280.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,825$6,640$18,465
2024$11,825$6,640$18,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps