0 BELLES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BELLES STREET
Tax Map
22/ 13/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00027356
Owner
KOPP, LEE ROY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,500
PID
27356
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,500$14,000$25,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPP, LEE ROY
Co-Owner73 N MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 639
ELIZABETHVILLE, PA 17023
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1454-0396
Sale Date10/12/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPP, LEE ROY$0 1454-039610/12/1990
KOPP, H & L JR$0 1185-055812/28/1973
KOPP, H & L JR$0 0919-056105/12/1956
KOPP, H & L JR$0 0919-056407/08/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$270$270
2024$0$270$270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps