1340 E COLLIERY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1340 E COLLIERY AVE
Tax Map
22/ 14/ 0003/ 001/
Control#
00027389
Owner
MILLER, MARK D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,800
PID
27389
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,600$21,200$159,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MARK D
Co-Owner
Address
1340 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-1876
Sale Date07/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, MARK D$70,000 2783-187607/11/2022
SHUEY, JOHN A$1 1583-033605/02/2002
SHUEY JOHN A & VIVIAN E$1 0528-014801/08/1999
SHUEY JOHN A$1 1460-023802/22/1991
SHUEY J A & R$0 1189-026104/30/1974
KUNTZLEMAN H A & J R$0 1069-008008/25/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
DCKR-DECK 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
   3,532 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl204.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,740$5,740$21,480
2024$15,740$5,740$21,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps