1528 COLLIERY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1528 COLLIERY AVE
Tax Map
22/ 14/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00027395
Owner
SITLINGER, DENNIS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,400
PID
27395
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,400$22,000$64,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSITLINGER, DENNIS P
Co-Owner
Address
26 LACEY DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963-8765
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-0102
Sale Date02/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SITLINGER, DENNIS P; SITLINGER, JULIE A$1 2525-010202/12/2015
SITLINGER, DENNIS P; SITLINGER, PAMELA M$1 1464-088306/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 394 0
   2,238 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,520$6,000$16,520
2024$10,520$6,000$16,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps