1343 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1343 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 14/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00027424
Owner
PAULUS, SARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,800
PID
27424
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,900$20,900$106,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULUS, SARA
Co-Owner
Address
1343 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2530-2389
Sale Date04/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULUS, SARA$35,000 2530-238904/30/2015
SCHELL, FLORENCE A$0 1054-001201/08/1964
WORKMAN, H E & K$0 0507-010011/08/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   2,688 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,135$3,000$15,135
2024$12,135$3,000$15,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps