1204 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1204 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 14/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00027441
Owner
CHRISTINA BARNHARDT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,500
PID
27441
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,300$29,200$208,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTINA BARNHARDT
Co-Owner
Address
1204 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$291,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-0220
Sale Date03/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTINA BARNHARDT$291,000 2852-022003/15/2024
RAFFERTY, JOSEPH C; RAFFERTY, KRISTINE A$179,000 2214-233807/28/2006
BOYD, SHERWOOD; KIMMEL, JACQUELINE ANN$81,500 1626-008609/27/1995
SMELTZ, K & M$0 1237-039903/30/1977
SMELTZ, L JR & D$0 0717-018910/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 460 0
   4,920 2,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,635$5,740$38,375
2024$32,635$5,740$38,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps