1236 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1236 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 14/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00027443
Owner
MILLER, KATHLEEN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,100
PID
27443
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,600$23,500$149,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KATHLEEN D
Co-Owner
Address
1236 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0331-0006
Sale Date05/28/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, KATHLEEN D$55,000 0331-000605/28/1998
PINCHORSKI, MATTHEW R$39,900 1603-008405/01/1995
BOWMAN, J W & J V$0 1451-063308/24/1990
BOWMAN, J W & J V$0 1377-022506/25/1986
BOWMAN, M L & R A$0 1242-020608/04/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 696 466
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 540 0
   2,976 1,180

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage47
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,555$3,000$17,555
2024$14,555$3,000$17,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps